Security statement

 

At Aviation Holdings, LLC, we are committed to securing and protecting the personal information we receive from you. We have an established information security program, and we maintain reasonable security via technical, physical and administrative safeguards to protect the information we receive from our customers.

 

When we request personal information at this website, it is received over our secure servers. We use a technology called Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), which encrypts sensitive information (such as credit card information). SSL is the electronic commerce standard for securing information as it travels over the Internet.

 

If you have any specific questions or concerns about the air-careproducts.com commitment to security, please contact us. If you have any questions about using your credit card online, we recommend that you talk with your credit card company.They can explain the protections that they maintain as well as the specific terms and conditions of your account.

 

Please read our privacy policy for more information about how we use and protect your personal information.

 

Aviation Holdings, LLC knows that you may have concerns about privacy while shopping or surfing on the Internet. This Privacy Policy describes how we use and do not use information provided to us at air-careproducts.com, and the steps we take to protect it. This Privacy Policy only applies to information collected online.

 

Personal information we collect online

When you make a purchase on air-careprducts.com, we ask for your name, address, phone number, email address and other personal information necessary to fulfill and track your order. For purposes of billing, you will need to provide your credit card type, number, expiration date and billing address for the card. If your order is to be shipped, we also need the name, address and phone number of the intended recipient(s).

 

 

Cookies and other computer information

When you visit air-careprducts.com, small text files known as "cookies" will be stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies allow us to enhance and customize your online shopping experience and improve the design of our site. These cookies store random ID numbers and site navigation information such as your first and last visits, number of visits, shopping cart contents, and the pages you viewed on our website. Cookies also may collect certain technical information from your computer. This technical information may include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your computer's operating system, browser type and the address of a referring website, if any. The information stored in a cookie cannot be used to identify you personally unless combined with information that you have provided in connection with a purchase, setting up an account, or registering for promotional emails, contests, or surveys. Although IP addresses alone can reveal the location of your computer, we will use such information only to investigate and identify unauthorized activities.

 

Aviation Holdings, LLC uses session cookies to observe your navigation throughout the website for the purposes described above. You may set your Web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and you may also erase cookies from your browser after shopping. If you delete our cookies, you limit our ability to personalize circuitcity.com for your next shopping visit; however, deleting a cookie will not prevent you from shopping and purchasing at our site in the future. You may also set your Web browser not to accept cookies.

 

 

Is information shared with third parties?

We do not rent, sell or exchange your name or other personally-identifiable information to third-party companies for their marketing purposes. We do provide your personal information to reputable organizations that help us to fulfill your order. For example, we use companies to verify and process credit card transactions, to deliver packages, to schedule and perform product installations and to administer service programs. We may share your information with others who help us analyze sales data, maintain our records, and provide other services for Aviation Holdings, LLC such as collect site navigation information. We also may share your information with companies that act on our behalf and at our direction to notify you of additional Aviation Holdings, LLC products and services. These companies may also conduct customer satisfaction surveys and manage other customer services and benefits for us. In any case, these third parties are not authorized to use your information for any reason other than to perform their contractually assigned functions.

 

We may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties if necessary to comply with applicable laws, subpoenas or court orders.

 

How will my information be used?

Information collected on air-careproducts.com may be used in the following ways:

 

        Schedule deliveries of merchandise that you purchase online

        Create an online account for you at air-careproducts.com

        Bill your credit card for your purchases

        Confirm and track your orders

        Respond to your customer service inquiries

        Provide promotional communication and other information to you, if you choose to receive them

        Offer the products you want

        Customize your shopping experience

        Improve our website design

 

How can I decide what promotional communications I will receive?

The personal information you supply us will be added to our customer database. We may send you promotional emails about Aviation Holdings, LLC products, services or contests that we hope will be of interest. At any time, you can choose to discontinue receiving such promotional email. You can instruct us whether you want to receive such emails by removing the mark from the box indicating your preference when prompted at circuitcity.com. Additionally, each promotional email we send contains a link allowing you to discontinue future emails from us. You also may send your request to unsubscribe at any time to sales@air-careproducts,com from the email address you wish to unsubscribe. Please allow us a reasonable period of time in order to satisfy your request, as some promotions may already be in process.

 

Children's online policy

Aviation Holdings, LLC is committed to preserving online privacy for all of its website visitors, including children. Air-careproducts.com is a general audience site, and we do not knowingly collect information about children or sell products to children. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any information from or sell products to children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian to assist you in using circuitcity.com.

 

Privacy protection

We protect our databases with various physical, technical and procedural measures and we restrict access to your information by unauthorized persons. Our information systems are maintained behind a software firewall to isolate them from access by other networks connected to the Internet. We also advise all Aviation Holdings, LLC employees about their responsibility to protect customer data and we provide them with appropriate guidelines for adhering to our company's business ethics standards and confidentiality policies.

 

All information transmitted through air-careproducts.com is stored on our secure server. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology, which is the electronic commerce standard for securing information as it travels over the Internet. SSL technology is designed to encrypt your information, preventing an unauthorized party from viewing and downloading your information. Your web browser should display a web address with an "https" prefix, indicating that the SSL technology is operating when using certain portions of our website, such as the Checkout and My Account features.

 

Linking to and from outside websites

Air-careproducts.com sometimes provides links to other companies' websites. Unless we expressly say otherwise, a link to another website does not mean that we are responsible for, or that we endorse the content or policy of that website. When you provide information at one of those sites, you are subject to that site's privacy policy. We encourage you to read that website's policy before submitting any information if you have concerns about how information may be collected or used.

 

Whom do I contact with questions?

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, call us at 440.946.1010 or write us at:

 

    Aviation Holdings, LLC

    Air-careproducts.com

    1345 Whiteheart Avenue

    Marco Island, FL 34145

 

 

Please remember to include your postal address, e-mail address and phone number with your correspondence.

Additionally, if you want to opt-out of promotional e-mail communications from us, you may call, write or send your request to unsubscribe at any time to sales@air-careproducts.com from the e-mail address you wish to unsubscribe.

This e-mail transmission contains information that is confidential and may be privileged.

It is intended only for the addressee(s) named above. If you receive this e-mail in error,

please do not read, copy or disseminate it in any manner.  If you are not the intended

recipient, any disclosure, copying, distribution or use of the contents of this information

is prohibited. Please reply to the message immediately by informing the sender that the

message was misdirected. After replying, please erase it from your computer system. Your

assistance in correcting this error is appreciated.